E marte, 20.10.2020, 10:34 AM (GMT+1)

Sporti » Futbolli Shqiptar

Kampionati shqiptar - 1987-88

E diele, 14.10.2007, 08:26 PM


National Championship
Clubs played a regular season of 26 matches (13 home and 13 away), then the first 6 clubs of regular season played each other home away in Group A (starting with points of regular season); the second 6 played in the same way in Group B; while the last 2 were relegated at the end of regular season
(start: August 30th, 1987; finished: May 29th, 1988)

Regular season

No.
Club
P
W
D
L
A
P
Pts
1
17 Nëntori Tiranë
26
11
11
4

41

20

33
2
Flamurtari Vlorë
26
10
9
7

38

27

29
3
Labinoti Elbasan
26
10
9
7

22

19

29
4
Apolonia Fier (g.d.)
26
11
6
9

36

28

28
5
Besa Kavajë (g.d.)
26
8
12
6

28

22

28
6
Vllaznia Shkodër (g.d.)
26
11
6
9

30

26

28
7
Besëlidhja Lezhë
26
9
10
7

24

28

28
8
Lokomotiva Durrës
26
9
9
8

27

28

27
9
Partizani Tiranë
26
9
8
9

38

34

26
10
Skënderbeu Korçë
26
8
10
8

17

26

26
11
Dinamo Tiranë
26
7
11
8

33

32

25
12
Luftëtari Gjirokastër
26
7
10
9

19

19

24
13
Tomori Berat
26
8
7
11
29
34
23
14
31 Korriku Burrel
26
3
4
19
22
61
10

Group A

No.
Club
P
W
D
L
A
P
Pts
1
17 NËNTORI TIRANË
36
18
12
6
59
29
48
2
Flamurtari Vlorë
36
15
11
10
55
38
41
3
Labinoti Elbasan
36
14
11
11
31
33
39
4
Apolonia Fier
36
16
6
14
51
43
38
5
Besa Kavajë
36
11
13
12
38
36
35
6
Vllaznia Shkodër
36
13
8
15
40
42
34

Group B

No.
Club
P
W
D
L
A
P
Pts
7
Lokomotiva Durrës
36
11
16
9
34
35
38
8
Besëlidhja Lezhë
36
12
14
10
38
42
38
9
Partizani Tiranë
36
12
13
11
51
44
37
10
Skënderbeu Korçë
36
11
14
11
26
33
36
11
Dinamo Tiranë
36
10
14
12
41
42
34
12
Luftëtari Gjirokastër
36
11
11
14
31
34
33

Play-off between Dinamo Tiranë and Naftëtari Qyteti Stalin (runners-up in 2nd division), June 2nd and 5th:
Dinamo T.-Naftëtari Q.S. 1-0 1-0

Champions of Albania: 17 Nëntori Tiranë
relegated:
Luftëtari Gjirokaster, Tomori Berat, 31 Korriku Burrel
goals: 546; 1,6 per match
top scorer: Agustin Kola (17 Nëntori) 18 goals

Second Division
In groups A and B, clubs played a regular season of 18 matches (9 home and 9 away), then the first 6 clubs of regular season played each other home away in 1st-6th place tournaments (starting with points of regular season); the second 4 played in the same way in 7th-10th place tournaments

Group A

Regular Season

No.
Club
P
W
D
L
A
P
Pts
1
Traktori Lushnjë
18
10
5
3
22
13
25
2
Veleçiku Koplik
18
9
4
5
21
11
22
3
Erzeni Shijak
18
8
4
6
25
22
20
4
Korabi Peshkopi
18
7
5
6
23
18
19
5
Përparimi Kukës
18
7
5
6
22
19
19
6
Studenti Tiranë
18
5
8
5
27
18
18
7
Ylli i Kuq Pogradec (*)
18
9
4
5
23
16
18
8
Dajti Kamëz
18
4
8
6
23
28
16
9
10 Korriku Gramsh
18
5
6
7
22
29
16
10
Tërbuni Pukë
18
0
3
15
17
51
3

Tournament 1st-6th place

No.
Club
P
W
D
L
A
P
Pts
1
Traktori Lushnjë
28
16
5
7
38
19
37
2
Përparimi Kukës
28
13
8
7
36
25
34
3
Veleçiku Koplik
28
13
7
8
34
22
33
4
Erzeni Shijak
28
10
9
9
36
38
29
5
Korabi Peshkopi
28
9
10
9
37
36
28
6
Studenti Tiranë
28
7
11
10
37
34
25

Tournament 7th-10th place

No.
Club
P
W
D
L
A
P
Pts
7
Ylli i Kuq Pogradec (*)
24
11
7
6
28
21
25
8
10 Korriku Gramsh
24
8
7
9
34
34
23
9
Dajti Kamëz
24
7
8
9
31
37
22
10
Tërbuni Pukë
24
0
4
20
21
66
4

Group B

Regular Season

No.
Club
P
W
D
L
A
P
Pts
1
Naftëtari Qyteti Stalin
18
8
4
6
26
17
20
2
Bistrica Delvinë
18
8
4
6
18
19
20
3
Butrinti Sarandë
18
7
4
7
23
21
18
4
5 Shtatori Çorovodë
18
7
4
7
18
21
18
5
Ballshi i Ri
18
7
4
7
16
19
18
6
Kastrioti Krujë
18
7
3
8
20
21
17
7
Sopoti Librazhd
18
7
3
8
20
22
17
8
24 Maji Pëmet
18
7
3
8
18
20
17
9
Minatori Tepelenë (*)
18
9
2
7
21
17
16
10
Vetëtima Himarë
18
5
5
8
17
20
15

Tournament 1st-6th place

No.
Club
P
W
D
L
A
P
Pts
1
Naftëtari Qyteti Stalin
28
15
6
7
52
31
36
2
Bistrica Delvinë
28
13
6
9
38
36
32
3
Butrinti Sarandë
28
10
7
11
34
34
27
4
Ballshi i Ri
28
11
5
12
26
33
27
5
Kastrioti Krujë
28
10
5
13
37
39
25
6
5 Shtatori Çorovodë
28
9
6
13
29
40
24

Tournament 7th-10th place

No.
Club
P
W
D
L
A
P
Pts
7
Minatori Tepelenë (*)
24
13
2
9
32
25
24
8
24 Maji Pëmet
24
10
4
10
23
25
24
9
Sopoti Librazhd
24
10
3
11
28
28
23
10
Vetëtima Himarë
24
6
6
12
24
32
18

Final; in Tiranë: May 25th, 1988
Traktori L.-Naftëtari Q.S. 3-0

promoted in 1st division: Traktori Lushnjë
relegated in 3rd division: Dajti Kamëz, Tërbuni Pukë, Sopoti Librazhd, Vetëtima Himarë
Naftëtari Qyteti Stalin: suspended for a year after owing to riots during Naftëtari Q.S.-Dinamo T. 0-1 (June 5th, 1988)
goals: 668; 2,5 per match

Note
(*): 4 penalization points from regular season

Third Division

Group A

No.
Club
P
W
D
L
A
P
Pts
1
Turbina Cërrik
10
8
1
1
19
7
17
2
Valbona Bajram Curr
10
8
0
2
21
5
16
3
Punëtori Patos
10
4
1
5
13
15
9
4
Vullneti Rrogozhinë
10
2
2
6
11
18
6
5
Minatori Rrëshen
10
2
1
7
12
19
5
6
18 Shkurti Bulqizë
10
2
1
7
7
19
5

Group B

No.
Club
P
W
D
L
A
P
Pts
1
Domosdova Prrenjas
14
9
3
2
32
7
21
2
21 Shkurti Selenicë
14
8
3
3
32
11
19
3
Gramozi Ersekë
14
8
2
4
20
10
18
4
Devolli Bilisht
14
8
1
5
20
12
17
5
Minatori Memaliaj
14
5
2
7
19
18
12
6
Trebeshina Këlcyrë
14
3
5
6
12
21
11
7
22 Tetori Poliçan
14
5
0
9
16
22
10
8
Melesini Leskovik
14
2
0
12
6
56
4

Final, in Lushnjë: June 5h, 1988
Turbina C.-Domosdova P. 4-0

promoted in 2nd division: Turbina Cërrik, Domosdova Prrenjas
relegated in districts division: none
goals: 244; 2,8 per match
promoted from districts division: Industriali Laçi, Shkumbini Peqin (returned after the 1987-88 disqualification season)



(Vota: 0)

Komentoni
Komenti:


Gallery

Pëllumb Gorica: Magjia e bukurive të nëntokës sulovare
Fotaq Andrea: Një vështrim, një lot, një trishtim – o Zot sa pikëllim!
Pëllumb Gorica: Grimca kënaqësie në Liqenin e Komanit
Shkolla Shqipe “Alba Life” festoi 7 Marsin në Bronx
Kozeta Zylo: Manhattani ndizet flakë për Çamërinë Martire nga Rrënjët Shqiptare dhe Diaspora